Connect with us

Featured

Wrestlecorp.com WWE Wrestlemania 34 Week Coverage

Published

on

WWE WrestleMania 34 Live Coverage

Covered on this page:

WWE Hall of Fame Class of 2018

Impact Wrestling Vs. Lucha Underground at WrestleCon

ROH Supercard of Honor XII

NXT Takeover: New Orleans

Wrestlemania 34

Welcome to WrestleCorp’s WWE Hall of Fame Class of 2018, Impact Wrestling Vs. Lucha Underground at WrestleCon, ROH Supercard of Honor XII, NXT Takeover: New Orleans, and WWE Wrestlemania 34 Viewing Party! Converse with your fellow commenters and discuss WWE Hall Fame Class of 2018, Impact Wrestling Vs. Lucha Underground at WrestleCon, ROH Supercard of Honor XII, NXT Takeover: New Orleans, and WWE Wrestlemania 34 as you watch it live, and have a fun time even if you’re not watching the show as you can still comment.

There is absolutely NO spamming, trolling, pornography or any other disparaging comments allowed in the comments section. Should you be found guilty of any of these offenses, you will be immediately reprimanded and or banned on the spot by one of the moderators.

Here’s the list of inductees/inductors for this year’s WWE Hall of Fame Class of 2018:

WWE Hall of Fame Class of 2018

Goldberg being inducted by Paul Heyman

The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley) inducted by Edge & Christian

Ivory inducted by Molly Holly

Jeff Jarrett inducted by Road Dogg

Jarrius “JJ” Robertson to receive Warrior Award

Hillbilly Jim inducted by Jimmy Hart

Kid Rock for Celebrity Wing

Mark Henry inducted by Big Show


Here are videos of the greatest moments for the inductees for this year’s WWE Hall of Fame Class of 2018:


Here is the card for Impact Wrestling Vs. Lucha Underground at WrestleCon:

Impact Wrestling Vs. Lucha Underground at WrestleCon

Tag Team Match

(Impact Wrestling) Austin Aries & (Lucha Underground) Fenix Vs. (Impact Wrestling) Alberto El Patron & (Lucha Underground) Pentagon Dark

I Quit Match

(Impact Wrestling) Eddie Edwards Vs. (Lucha Underground) Jeremiah Crane

Impact World Tag Team Championship Match

(Impact Wrestling) LAX (Santana & Ortiz) (c) w/ Konnan & Homicide Vs. (Lucha Underground) The Mack & Killshot

Impact Knockouts Championship Match

(Impact Wrestling) Allie (c) Vs.  (Lucha Underground) Taya

Six Man Tag Team Match

(Impact Wrestling) DJ Z, Dezmond Xavier & Andrew Everett Vs. (Lucha Underground) King Cuerno, Aerostar & Drago

Singles Match

(Impact Wrestling) Eli Drake Vs. (Lucha Underground) Cage

Six-Way Match

(Impact Wrestling) Moose Vs. (Impact Wrestling) Matt Sydal Vs. (Impact Wrestling) Caleb Konley Vs. (Lucha Underground) Matanza Vs. (Lucha Underground) Chavo Guerrero Vs. (Lucha Underground) Jack Evans

Tag Team Match

Teddy Hart & Scott Steiner Vs. oVe (Dave & Jake Crist)

Singles Match

(Impact Wrestling) Trevor Lee Vs. (Lucha Underground) Famous B


Here’s Impact Wrestling’s Twitch channel where you can watch the show for free:

https://www.twitch.tv/impactwrestling


Here is the card for ROH Supercard of Honor XII:

ROH Supercard of Honor XII

Singles Match

Kenny Omega Vs. “The American Nightmare” Cody

ROH World Championship Match

Dalton Castle (c) w/ The Boys Vs. “The Villian” Marty Scurll

ROH World Television Championship Last Man Standing Match

Kenny King (c) Vs. Silas Young

ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship Ladder Match

SoCal Uncensored (The Addiction (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) & Scorpio Sky) (c) Vs. The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) & Flip Gordon

ROH World Tag Team Championship Match

The Briscoes (Jay & Mark Briscoe) (c) Vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Jay Lethal

ROH Women of Honor Championship Finals Match

Sumie Sakai or Tenille Dashwood Vs. Mayu Iwatani or Kelly Klein

Singles Match

Kota Ibushi Vs. Hangman Page

Singles Match

Tomohiro Ishii Vs. Punishment Martinez

Singles Match

Jonathan Gresham Vs. Chuckie T

ROH Women of Honor Championship Semi-Final Match

Mayu Iwatani Vs. Kelly Klein

ROH Women of Honor Championship Semi-Final Match

Sumie Sakai Vs. Tenille Dashwood


Here are some hype videos to get you hyped for the show:


Here is the card for NXT Takeover: New Orleans:

NXT Takeover: New Orleans

NXT Championship Match

Andrade “Cien” Almas (c) w/ Zelina Vega Vs. Aleister Black

Unsanctioned Match

Johnny Gargano Vs. Tommaso Ciampa

NXT Women’s Championship Match

Ember Moon (c) Vs. Shayna Baszler

NXT North American Championship Six-Way Ladder Match

Ricochet Vs. Killian Dain Vs. Lars Sullivan Vs. Velveteen Dream Vs. Adam Cole Vs. EC3

NXT Tag Team Championship & Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Finals Three-Way Match

Undisputed Era (Adam Cole & Kyle O’Reilly) (c) Vs. Authors of Pain (Akam & Rezar) w/ Paul Ellering Vs. Roderick Strong & Pete Dunne


Here are some shows from past NXT live specials to get you hyped for the show:


Wrestlecorp’s WWE WrestleMania 34 live coverage will begin at 3 pm CST on Sunday, April 8, 2018.

Here is the latest official WWE WrestleMania card as announced on WWE.com:

WWE Universal Championship Match

Brock Lesnar (c) w/ Paul Heyman Vs. Roman Reigns

Mixed Tag Team Match

Kurt Angle & Ronda Rousey Vs. Triple H & Stephanie McMahon

WWE Championship Match

AJ Styles (c) Vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

Tag Team Match

Shane McMahon & Daniel Bryan Vs. Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn

WWE RAW Women’s Championship Match

Alexa Bliss (c) Vs. Nia Jax

WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship Three-Way Match

The Usos (Jimmy & Jey Uso) (c) Vs. New Day (Kofi Kingston, Big E, or Xavier Woods) Vs. Bludgeon Brothers (Harper & Rowan)

WWE Intercontinental Championship

The Miz w/ The Miztourage (Bo Dallas & Curtis Axel) (c) Vs. Seth Rollins Vs. Finn Bálor

WWE SmackDown Women’s Championship

Charlotte Flair (c) Vs. Asuka

WWE RAW Tag Team Championship

The Bar (Sheamus & Cesaro) (c) vs Braun Strowman

WWE United States Championship

Randy Orton (c) Vs. Bobby Roode Vs. Jinder Mahal w/ Sunil Singh Vs. Rusev w/ Aiden English

WWE Cruiserweight Championship Tournament Finals Kickoff Match

Cedric Alexander Vs. Mustafa Ali

Andre The Giant Memorial Battle Royal Kickoff

Dolph Ziggler Vs. Baron Corbin Vs. Mojo Rawley Vs. Tyler Breeze Vs. Fandango Vs. Tye Dillinger Vs. Dash Wilder Vs. Scott Dawson Vs. “Woken” Matt Hardy Vs. Goldust Vs. Heath Slater Vs. Rhyno Vs. Zack Ryder Vs. Primo Colon Vs. Kane Vs. Chad Gable Vs. Shelton Benjamin Vs. Aiden English Vs. Curt Hawkins Vs. Elias Vs. Luke Gallows Vs. Karl Anderson Vs. R-Truth Vs. Sin Cara Vs. Titus O’Neil Vs. Apollo Vs. Bo Dallas Vs. Curtis Axel Vs. Mike Kanellis

Wrestlemania Women’s Battle Royal Kickoff

Sasha Banks Vs. Natalya Vs. Lana Vs. Ruby Riott Vs. Sarah Logan Vs. Liv Morgan Vs. Becky Lynch Vs. Naomi Vs. Bayley Vs. Mickie James Vs. Mandy Rose Vs. Sonya Deville Vs. Carmella Vs. Dana Brooke

Relevant Wrestlecorp news and articles relating to WWE WrestleMania 34 can be found below.

Wrestlemania 34 News
Read More WWE Wrestlemania News

 

WWE Wrestlemania 34 Live Coverage will be added below by Admin.

Continue Reading
Comments




Podcast

Facebook

LATEST NEWS